Hall of Honor
Welcome Class of 2018
  • Chatterbox
  • Lakota West High School - 2006 Girls Fastpitch State Semi-Finalist
  • Tari Jo (Lakes) Slagle
  • Welcome Class of 2017
  • Paul Fernandez
  • Princeton Pike Church of God
  • Roll Storage
  • Jim Simpson - Umpire
  • Welcome Class of 2016
  • Courtney's Sunoco
  • Immanuel Baptist Church
  • Wayne Asher Coach Edgewood High School
  • Larry Dulli - Umpire
  • Class of 2015
  • Don Keys
  • Umpire - Bruce Fisher
  • Steve Heckman - Coach Hamilton High School
  • Brenda Stieger - Coach Fairfield High School
  • Steve Castner - Coach Lakota East and Lakota High School
  • Bobby Schuster - Pappy Spears Award
  • Pete Conrad
  • Marc Vail
  • Rob Robinson
  • Umpire Thomas Willsey Jr.
  • Craig "Whitey" Allen
  • Bob Alston
  • Barney's Bar
  • Bob Berry
  • Bill's Open Door
  • Boyd Bishop
  • Milt Born
  • Uriah Boshears
  • Gil Bowling
  • Charles "Brad" Bradbury
  • George Brown
  • Ed Braun
  • Carless Whitt Auto
  • Ralph Cassano
  • Champion International
  • John Chuhak
  • Lyman Clapper
  • Kenny Crist
  • Butch Davis
  • Bill Deems
  • Dickerson Distributors
  • Yatz Emerson
  • Wes Essert
  • Smokey Evans
  • Boyd Fould
  • Ray Joe Garret
  • Gene Gilliam
  • Jerry Grammel
  • Emmett Gregory
  • Jim Grimm
  • Hamilton Distributing
  • Roy Helton
  • Earl Hilsercup
  • Charlie Hon
  • Tedd Huff
  • Gary Hundley Jr.
  • Dan Hurst
  • Aureal Imfeld
  • Hib Iske
  • Butch Johnson
  • Dillard Jones
  • Paul Jones
  • Dick Justice
  • Merle Ketcham
  • Bill Klamo
  • Carl "Boob" Kraft
  • Gale Lindsey
  • Bob Long
  • Sam Long
  • Ray Mattingly
  • Jerry Merz
  • Bobby Miller
  • Jim Moak
  • Bill Moeller
  • Willie Mosley Sr.
  • Jim Nugent
  • Ohio Casulty
  • Mark Petty
  • Bill Phillips
  • Lee Roberts
  • Ken Ross
  • Carter Saylor
  • Ernest Schisler
  • Glen Senour
  • Pete Snow
  • Mike Sorber
  • John Spears
  • Norm Stangby
  • Bob Stanger
  • Bill Stewart
  • J.R. Stidham
  • WMOH
  • Bill Waltner
  • Verlon Webb
  • Tim Weber
  • Weiland Cafe
  • Jim Whitley
  • Careless Whitt
  • Gene Whitt
  • Kermit Wiggins
  • Wilsman Trucking
  • Ralph Wilson
  • Carl Zecher

  • This site designed and maintained by Ken Bates
    webmaster@butlercountysoftballhof.com
    Copyright 2017 Butler County Softball Hall of Fame - All Rights Reserved
    Best Viewed at 1024X768